Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    345 Overview St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    3beds
    1,559sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $344,900 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,900

    $328,000 - $362,000

    $1,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Elegance on Overview! This single level home has an open and inviting floor plan that instantly creates a feeling of comfort upon entering. The large living room flows into the beautiful kitchen with ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pantry and a breakfast bar. Down the hall you will find the laundry area, two bedrooms and a full bath. The primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet and accommodating ensuite. Out back you have a covered porch and outdoor patio that is perfect for an evening of entertainment. Oh.... let’s not forget the large above-ground pool great for cooling off in the summer! The yard is fully fenced and creates a nice feel of privacy and safe space for your four-legged friends. Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood, close to all things Waynesboro, this one won’t last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MATTHEW HOWDYSHELL 540-448-0909,

    RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO

    Bought with:

    GEORGIA LINDSEY, 0225180496

    NEST REALTY GROUP

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 648956MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Augusta Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Primary Downstairs
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,773
    • Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,559
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9112
    • Zoning description: RA-1 Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available

DateEventPrice
    3/7/2024Sold$320,000+1.6%$205/sqft
    Source: CAAR #648956 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Pending sale$315,000$202/sqft
    Source: GASAOR #648956 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$315,000+21.2%$202/sqft
    Source: GASAOR #648956 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Sold$260,000+28.8%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listing removed$1,540$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for rent$1,540+14.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2018Sold$201,833-12.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    8/18/2015Listed for rent$1,350+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    4/7/2015Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2015Sold$230,900+15.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2008Sold$199,900$128/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,231 $289,800
    2023$2,231 +6.8%$289,800 +24.9%
    2022$2,089 $232,100
    2021$2,089 +10.8%$232,100 +10.8%
    2020$1,885 +14.4%$209,400 +14.4%
    2018$1,648 +3.4%$183,100
    2017$1,593 +20.4%$183,100 +10.7%
    2016$1,323 $165,400
    2015$1,323 $165,400 +1.9%
    2014-- $162,300
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22980