Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    345 Prather Bridge Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577

    2beds
    908sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $175,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,100

    $166,000 - $184,000

    $1,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has undergone a meticulous top-to-bottom renovation, ensuring charm and luxury. A new roof, new HVAC system, a new hot water heater, new windows, and all-new electrical and plumbing makes this home feel like new construction. As you step through the front door you will notice luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout and an open-concept living space with an abundance of natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere that welcomes you home. Crisp white shaker-style cabinets with gold accent hardware add a touch of sophistication, perfectly complementing the farmhouse sink with its elegant gold faucet and the quartz countertops with a tasteful tile backsplash. Brand-new stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator completes this kitchen for you. The two bathrooms feature full tile showers that exude luxury and refinement. The primary bedroom is very spacious and provides double closets. Come see the blue house on Prather Bridge!

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7306216MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: None
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • His and Hers Closets
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Factory Built, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 908
    • Total interior livable area: 908 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Level Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: T25 028
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$178,000$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659749 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for sale$178,000$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659749 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$178,000$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659749 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$178,000-4.8%$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659749 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$187,000-2.9%$206/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659749 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$192,500-1.3%$212/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659749 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$195,000+11.4%$215/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659749 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Sold$175,000-1.1%$193/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7306216 Report a problem
    12/30/2023Pending sale$177,000$195/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10227328 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Price change$177,000-1.6%$195/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10227328 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listed for sale$179,900-3%$198/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7306216 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Sold$185,400+431.2%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2023Pending sale$34,900$38/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7244419 Report a problem
    7/23/2023Contingent$34,900$38/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10177186 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$34,900-12.5%$38/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10177186 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Price change$39,900-11.1%$44/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7244419 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Price change$44,900-9.3%$49/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10177186 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for sale$49,500+106.3%$55/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10177186 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold$24,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,579 +604.7%$42,100 +570%
    2023$224 +8%$6,284 +7.2%
    2022$207 +2.3%$5,861 +7.8%
    2021$203 -2.6%$5,439 -1.7%
    2020$208 +0.9%$5,535 +1.3%
    2019$206 -1.3%$5,464
    2018$209 +20.5%$5,464
    2017$173 +0%$5,464
    2016$173 $5,464 -0.7%
    2015$173 -5.2%$5,501 0%
    2014$183 -1.6%$5,502 -30.4%
    2013$186 $7,903
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30577