Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $490,000

    345 Riviera Way, Turlock, CA 95382

    3beds
    1,737sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    6,198.59 Square Feet Lot
    $490,000 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,000

    $451,000 - $534,000

    $2,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to well cared for 345 Riviera Way! Custom built 3/2 1737 SF beauty with open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, separate FR & LR with great floor plan, cheerful spacious kitchen, enclosed peaceful patio/sunroom, inside laundry with sink & cabinets, nice low maintanence front and backyard. landscaping. Quiet neighborhood sets this property apart from any others. Close to schools, hospital and shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbi Agresti DRE #01358241 209-608-3992,

    PMZ Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Elvis Dias, DRE #01261050

    Century 21 Select Real Estate

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226033145Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ground Floor
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Closet, Sunken Tub, Tile
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Space in Kitchen
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Tile Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Inside, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,737 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Grab Bars
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,198 sqft
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072047047000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Meter on Site
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Other

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$490,000+1%$282/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226033145 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$485,000$279/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$485,000$279/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,462 +2%$236,371 +2%
    2024$2,415 +0.2%$231,737 +2%
    2023$2,410 +1.3%$227,194 +2%
    2022$2,378 +1.6%$222,740 +2%
    2021$2,342 +0.7%$218,373 +1%
    2020$2,325 +1.8%$216,135 +2%
    2019$2,284 +0.2%$211,898 +2%
    2018$2,281 +2.5%$207,744 +2%
    2017$2,226 +7.2%$203,671 +2%
    2016$2,077 +2%$199,678 +1.5%
    2015$2,037 $196,680 +2%
    2014$2,037 $192,829 +29%
    2012-- $149,500 -14.8%
    2011-- $175,500
    2010-- $175,500 -4.4%
    2009-- $183,563 +2%
    2008-- $179,965 +2%
    2007-- $176,437 +2%
    2006-- $172,978 +2%
    2005-- $169,587 +2%
    2004$1,720 +3.9%$166,263 +1.9%
    2003$1,656 $163,217 +2%
    2002-- $160,017 +2%
    2001$1,601 +1.5%$156,879 +2%
    2000$1,578 $153,803

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95382