Nestled in the sought-after Alexander School District, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking, and flows seamlessly into the dining area and inviting living room. A heated sunroom overlooks the backyard, creating the perfect space to relax year-round while enjoying peaceful outdoor views.
Delayed Negotiations through 5/21 at 2PM.
Active
$225,000
3450 Dodgeson Rd, Alexander, NY 14005
3beds
1,280sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 6 days |
- 1,187 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna 585-343-6750,
Michelle T Dills 585-314-7269
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1681576
Originating MLS: Rochester
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Country Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,280
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Dimensions: 115 x 214
- Features: Irregular Lot, Rural Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 1822890140000001034000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Alexander
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,889
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+129.6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2010 | Sold | $98,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $169,700 +7.3% |
| 2024 | -- | $158,100 +16% |
| 2023 | -- | $136,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $136,300 +7.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $127,300 +16.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $109,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $109,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $109,000 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,000 +5.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,000 +2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $95,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $95,200 +8.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $87,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $87,500 +17.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $74,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $74,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $74,200 +0.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $74,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $74,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14005