Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    3450 Prescott Rd, Alexandria, LA 71301

    4beds
    2,151sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $188,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,000

    $179,000 - $197,000

    $1,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Recently remodeled and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen, along with two separate living areas that provide flexibility for both relaxing and hosting guests. The attached carport adds everyday convenience, while the home’s location places you just minutes from shopping, dining, and local amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KAYLA WALKER,

    CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Brandi Moreau, 995718819

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENLA PARTNERS

    Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2549181Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11X14
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10X12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10X17
    Bonus room
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 24X16.5
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14X10.5
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14.5X9
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 23X13
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,454
    • Total interior livable area: 2,151 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, One Space
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 73 x 165
    • Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1011004250
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold--
    Source: GCLRA #2549181 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$189,000$88/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2549181 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$189,000$88/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2549181 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,293 +72.1%$14,400 +75.6%
    2024$751 +9.7%$8,200 +10.8%
    2023$685 -1%$7,400
    2022$692 +21.5%$7,400
    2021$570 +0%$7,400
    2020$570 +4.2%$7,400 +4.2%
    2019$547 -10%$7,100
    2018$608 +248.7%$7,100
    2017$174 $7,100
    2016$174 -77.8%$7,100
    2015$786 -0.4%$7,100
    2014$789 +4.5%$7,100
    2013$755 +1.3%$7,100
    2012$745 +0.8%$7,100
    2011$739 $7,100
    2010$739 +24.9%$7,100
    2009$592 +1.3%$7,100
    2007$584 +1.2%$7,100
    2006$577 $7,100
    2005-- $7,100
    2004-- $7,100
    2002-- $7,100
    2001-- $7,100
    2000-- $7,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71301