Skip main navigation
Active
$387,500
3beds
1,852sqft

3602 Cabernet St, Las Vegas, NV 89129

3beds
1,852sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2024
1,742 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$209 price/sqft
$190/mo HOA

What's special

Quartz countertopsTwo-car attached garageDirect garage accessUpgraded kitchenDining areaWalk-in pantryStainless steel appliances

Like-new and beautifully maintained, this modern 3-bedroom plus loft, 2.5-bath townhome with a two-car attached garage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in a prime location facing the community park. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Durango Hills Community Center/YMCA, and Durango Hills Golf Club, this move-in ready home ...

6 days
|
492
|
23
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: LVR,MLS#: 2780961MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Craig Tann B.0143698 (702)514-6634,

Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dimensions: 19x16
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Closet,Upstairs
  • Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Closet,Upstairs
  • Dimensions: 10x10
Primary bathroom
  • Description: Shower Only
  • Dimensions: 8x7
Dining room
  • Description: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
  • Dimensions: 17x9
Family room
  • Description: Upstairs
  • Dimensions: 23x16
Kitchen
  • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Granite Countertops,Island,Pantry,Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Dimensions: 17x7
Living room
  • Description: Entry Foyer,Front
  • Dimensions: 15x13
Heating
  • Central, Gas, High Efficiency, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric, High Efficiency
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,852
  • Total interior livable area: 1,852 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Deck, Porch, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, None
Details
  • Parcel number: 13809226024

• Resale
  • Year built: 2024

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Windows, Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Roof

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Durango & Gowan
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Park
  • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Taxes
  • HOA fee: $190 monthly
  • HOA name: Management Trust
  • HOA phone: 702-835-6904
Location
  • Region: Las Vegas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $96,000
  • Annual tax amount: $4,176
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$387,500+1.1%$209/sqft
Source: LVR #2780961 Report a problem
4/12/2024Sold$383,309-1.6%$207/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/19/2024Listed for sale$389,509$210/sqft
Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,057 +443.4%$33,600 +37.1%
2024$747 +8%$24,500 +16.7%
2023$692 +0%$21,000
2022$691 $21,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,346/mo
Principal & interest
$1998
HOA Fees
$190
Property taxes
$158
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Lone Mountain