Skip main navigation
Active
  • $479,000

    3452 Lynnfield Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    5beds
    2,930sqft
    : 
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1937
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layout
    Tenant-occupied property offering a great opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a home with existing occupancy. This property features a functional layout and solid potential, with convenient access to local amenities, shopping, schools, and major routes. Please do not disturb tenant. Showings by appointment only.
    28 days
    |
    1,090
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Seth L Young 216-455-7677 ppoffice.admin@century21.com,

    Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5199290MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,930
      • Total interior livable area: 2,930 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,930
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      Lot
      • Size: 9,731.3 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 73606025

Condition
      • Year built: 1937

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Van Sweringen Cos Sub #23
      Location
      • Region: Shaker Heights

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $252,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,191
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$479,000+278.4%$163/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5199290 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Listing removed$2,175$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/3/2025Price change$2,175+3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/21/2025Price change$2,100+2.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/1/2025Listed for rent$2,050+20.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/19/2017Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/28/2017Price change$1,700+3%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/27/2017Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/3/2015Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/29/2015Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/21/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/20/2014Listed for rent$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/15/2014Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/15/2014Listed for rent$1,700+9.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/8/2014Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Postlets Report a problem
        1/28/2014Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Postlets Report a problem
        5/24/2013Sold$126,575$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,927 +5.8%$88,200 +34.3%
        2023$7,490 +3.4%$65,660
        2022$7,242 +0.3%$65,660
        2021$7,220 +3.2%$65,660 +10%
        2020$6,997 +1.5%$59,680
        2019$6,897 -2.6%$59,680
        2018$7,078 +12.5%$59,680 +18.6%
        2017$6,290 +4.1%$50,300
        2016$6,041 $50,300
        2015$6,041 +6%$50,300 +10%
        2014$5,701 -27.9%$45,710 -34.2%
        2013$7,904 +16%$69,510
        2012$6,814 -3.3%$69,510 -7%
        2011$7,046 +0.6%$74,730
        2010$7,007 +9.3%$74,730
        2009$6,411 -2.8%$74,730 -7%
        2008$6,596 +2.1%$80,370
        2007$6,460 -10.4%$80,370
        2006$7,213 +14%$80,370 +11.3%
        2005$6,327 +2.2%$72,240
        2004$6,188 +3.9%$72,240
        2003$5,954 +15.1%$72,240 +14.5%
        2002$5,172 -54.6%$63,110
        2001$11,398 $63,110
        2000$11,398 $63,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lomond

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          50 / 100
          Good Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable