Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    3454 Camp Branch Rd, Buford, GA 30519

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $372,500 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,500

    $354,000 - $395,000

    $2,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must see inside! Enjoy this 3 bedroom 2 full bath recently remodeled, granite countertops, LPV flooring, new carpet in bedrooms, and upgraded lighting throughout. This home is on almost an acre of flat land with beautiful mature fruit trees. Home offers a large living room and kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms are handicap accessible with hand rails installed. A large two car garage and lean-to carport completes this property with plenty of room for all your hobbies and storage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nicole Cohron,

    All Points Realty Com, Inc.

    Bought with:

    ChaoYang You, 373065

    Atlanta Realty Global, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7184214MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,456
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: R7183 006
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2023Sold$330,000-5.7%$227/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7184214 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$349,900$240/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10136341 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Price change$349,900-2.8%$240/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10136341 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$359,900$247/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10136341 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,805 -3.1%$76,480
    2024$2,894 -6.7%$76,480
    2023$3,100 +347.2%$76,480 +46.2%
    2022$693 $52,320
    2021-- $52,320
    2020$684 $52,320 +32.1%
    2019-- $39,600
    2018$678 +1.2%$39,600
    2016$670 -1.8%$39,600
    2015$682 $39,600 +8.7%
    2014$682 +67.1%$36,440 +127.8%
    2013$408 $16,000
    2012-- $16,000 -63.1%
    2011-- $43,400 -21.9%
    2010-- $55,600
    2009-- $55,600
    2007-- $55,600
    2006-- $55,600 +51.9%
    2005-- $36,600
    2004$391 -0.1%$36,600
    2003$391 -49.8%$36,600
    2002$778 -7.6%$36,600
    2001$843 $36,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30519