One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Impressive two-story home with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed for both comfort and entertaining. A grand foyer opens to an expansive great room and formal dining room. The kitchen shines with an island, pantry, accent lighting, and a bright breakfast area overlooking the living space. The primary suite features a double vanity and a separate tub and shower. Step outside to enjoy a back porch, balcony, and a stunning private in-ground pool and spa, all enclosed in a screened lanai for year-round enjoyment.
Pending
Price cut: $50K (3/5)
$619,900
3454 Loggerhead Way, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
5beds
3,966sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
9,231 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
Back porchExpansive great roomFormal dining roomGrand foyerAccent lighting
- 138 days |
- 142 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Raquel Littlejohn 470-279-6333,
MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC 800-583-2914
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6366992
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 5
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,966
- Total interior livable area: 3,966 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 9,231 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 192624006.0041.00008.0
- Zoning: MPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SEVEN OAKS PRCL S-9
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $46 monthly
- HOA name: Seven Oaks Property Owners' Association, Inc.
- HOA phone: 813-731-5427
Location
- Region: Wesley Chapel
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $670,624
- Annual tax amount: $12,650
- Date on market: 12/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 124 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $619,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $619,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $619,900-7.5%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $669,900-7.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $724,900-2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $739,900-2.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $759,900+128.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $3,749$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $3,749-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $3,865-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $3,965-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $4,065-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $4,170-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,275+56.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2017 | Listing removed | $2,725$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,725+13.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2013 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: HOME ENCOUNTER,LLC #T2579240 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2013 | Price change | $2,400-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Home Encounter LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2013 | Price change | $2,500-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Home Encounter LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2013 | Price change | $2,600-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Home Encounter LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2013 | Price change | $2,650-7.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Home Encounter LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2013 | Price change | $2,875-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Home Encounter LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2013 | Price change | $2,950-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Home Encounter LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Home Encounter LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2013 | Sold | $332,300$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,650 +6% | $670,624 +24.5% |
| 2023 | $11,935 +17.2% | $538,630 +10% |
| 2022 | $10,183 +11.7% | $489,670 +21% |
| 2021 | $9,118 +2.7% | $404,691 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $8,877 +2.2% | $389,656 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $8,686 | $377,728 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $8,686 +2.5% | $367,189 +7.9% |
| 2017 | $8,477 +6.9% | $340,163 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $7,926 -1.6% | $329,550 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $8,054 +3.9% | $318,724 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $7,753 | $312,321 +38.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $225,810 +14.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $197,614 -15% |
| 2011 | -- | $232,354 -22.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $300,263 -5.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $317,058 -20.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $400,755 -8.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $438,072 +4.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $418,719 +520.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $67,466 +16.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $57,866 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Seven Oaks