Skip main navigation
Sold for $172,000
  • $172,000

    3454 York St, Homestead, PA 15120

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $180,300 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,561 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,300

    $166,000 - $197,000

    $1,561/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do not miss out on this adorable, all-brick, 3-bedroom home in Munhall! There are hardwood floors throughout the entire main and upper levels of the home! The bathroom upstairs has been recently renovated! There is tons of storage in the basement as well as ample parking along the side of the house for friends and family! Don't miss the large deck off of the back of the home as well as a spacious back yard for entertainment! Enjoy the covered porch on the front of the house and the wonderful amounts of natural light that comes into the home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Wilcox 724-941-1427,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Brian Marshall, RS349041

    REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1665323MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 7x7
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 20x11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17x10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 41 x 113 x 57 x 117
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0132K00139000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    10/25/2024Sold$172,000-1.7%$156/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1665323 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Contingent$175,000$159/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1665323 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$175,000+70.7%$159/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1665323 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Sold$102,500$93/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1388326 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Listed for sale$102,500$93/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA HAMPTON OFFICE #1388326 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,516 +8.1%$70,400
    2024$3,251 +876.3%$70,400
    2023$333 $70,400
    2022$333 $70,400
    2021$333 +32.3%$70,400 +29.7%
    2020$252 -2%$54,300
    2019$257 -87.6%$54,300
    2018$2,076 +2%$54,300
    2017$2,036 +692.6%$54,300
    2016$257 -87.1%$54,300
    2015$1,998 +602.9%$54,300
    2014$284 $54,300 -5.2%
    2013-- $57,300 -5.4%
    2012-- $60,600
    2011-- $60,600
    2010-- $60,600
    2009-- $60,600
    2008-- $60,600
    2007-- $60,600
    2006-- $60,600
    2005-- $60,600
    2004-- $60,600 -19.8%
    2003-- $75,600
    2002-- $75,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15120