Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • $750/mo

    Fees may apply

    3455 County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    1 beds350 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Room in apartment
    Available now
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off street parkingShared bathroom

    Room details

    Property Representative: Joan Brosnan Small Room for rent in private home. Includes wifi and all utilities. Off street Parking. Shared bathroom and kitchen. Must be chill with living with other men. No evictions, no convictions, probable income.
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 350 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50004064

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chalfont

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2025Sold$325,000-7.1%$929/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listing removed$350,000$1,000/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2051994 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for sale$350,000+18.6%$1,000/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2051994 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listing removed$295,000$843/sqft
    Source: Equity MidAtlantic Real Estate #PABU442684 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for sale$295,000$843/sqft
    5/24/2019Listing removed$295,000$843/sqft
    4/5/2019Price change$295,000-1.7%$843/sqft
    2/26/2019Price change$299,999-7.7%$857/sqft
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$325,000$929/sqft
    5/14/2018Listing removed$325,000$929/sqft
    Source: Equity MidAtlantic Real Estate #1005824249 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Price change$325,000+18.2%$929/sqft
    Source: Equity Midatlantic Real Estate #1005824249 Report a problem
    1/30/2018Listed for sale$275,000-26.7%$786/sqft
    9/10/2016Listing removed$375,000$1,071/sqft
    Source: Homestarr Realty #6642984 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Price change$375,000+7.1%$1,071/sqft
    Source: Homestarr Realty #6642984 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listed for sale$350,000$1,000/sqft
    Source: Homestarr Realty #6642984 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 18914