Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $167,000

    4700 Willow Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Presenting A Beautifully Maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath Home In Desirable Homewood. This Move-in Ready Property Features Spacious Bedrooms, Two Full Bathrooms, A Large Eat-in Kitchen, And Two Generous Living Areas Ideal For Entertaining And Everyday Living. Hvac/ac Under 5 Years Old. Conveniently Located Near Major Highways, Parks, Recreation, Shopping, And Dining. Schedule Your Private Tour Today To Experience All This Home Has To Offer!
    11 days
    |
    1,228
    |
    84
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bernadette M. Stitchick 440-864-4257 bernniemarie1@gmail.com,

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20261730Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,360
      • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half,Multi/Split
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0300077113023

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1966

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $137,340
      • Annual tax amount: $1,574
      • Price range: $167K - $167K
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Date available: 01/01/1800
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,432/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Pending sale$167,000$123/sqft
        Source: Firelands MLS #20261730 Report a problem
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$167,000$123/sqft
        Source: Firelands MLS #20261730 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,578 +30%$48,070 +46.9%
        2023$1,213 -0.9%$32,730
        2022$1,224 +0%$32,730
        2021$1,224 +18.3%$32,730 +24.2%
        2020$1,034 +0.6%$26,350
        2019$1,028 -3.5%$26,350 -2.3%
        2018$1,066 +11.4%$26,980 +11.6%
        2017$957 +0.8%$24,180
        2016$949 +6%$24,180
        2015$895 +7.5%$24,180 +4.5%
        2014$833 +0.8%$23,140
        2013$827 +3.3%$23,140
        2012$800 $23,140
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,042 +0.4%--
        2007$1,037 -25.4%--
        2006$1,391 +2.8%--
        2005$1,354 +2.8%--
        2004$1,318 +1.5%--
        2003$1,299 -2.1%--
        2002$1,327 -0.2%--
        2001$1,329 +18.2%--
        2000$1,124 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44055

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable