Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $450,600

    3456 Stone Ridge Rd, York, PA 17402

    8beds
    4,012sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    1 Acres Lot
    $450,600 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $2,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,600

    $419,000 - $487,000

    $2,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,962/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,962/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will hardly believe the spacious rooms in this 8BR Cape Cod. Living room with wood burning fireplace, huge 1st floor family room with gas fireplace and skylights. Sun room with cathedral ceiling. Newly remodeled walk out basement with recreation room with woodstove and kitchenette. Situated on a lovely 1-acre lot with mature trees in Central Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,012 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 460001800790000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2021Sold$312,500-3.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2002690 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Contingent$324,495$81/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2002690 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Listed for sale$324,495+47.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2002690 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Sold$220,000+4.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2016Pending sale$209,990$52/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty #21509178 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Price change$209,990-2.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21509178 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Price change$214,900-2.3%$54/sqft
    1/9/2016Price change$219,900-2.2%$55/sqft
    12/23/2015Price change$224,900-2.2%$56/sqft
    12/3/2015Price change$229,900-2.1%$57/sqft
    10/28/2015Price change$234,900-2.1%$59/sqft
    8/25/2015Price change$239,900-4%$60/sqft
    8/4/2015Listed for sale$249,900+27.8%$62/sqft
    8/5/2014Sold$195,500+0.3%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2014Listed for sale$195,000$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PATRIOTS #21406352 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,270 +2.9%$201,320
    2024$6,094 -0.7%$201,320
    2023$6,134 +9.1%$201,320
    2022$5,623 $201,320
    2021$5,623 $201,320
    2020$5,623 +1.8%$201,320
    2019$5,522 +2.2%$201,320
    2018$5,405 +328.9%$201,320
    2017$1,260 $201,320
    2016-- $201,320
    2015-- $201,320
    2014-- $201,320
    2013-- $201,320
    2012-- $201,320
    2011-- $201,320
    2010-- $201,320
    2009-- $201,320
    2008-- $201,320
    2007-- $201,320
    2006-- $201,320 +35.9%
    2005-- $148,140
    2004-- $148,140
    2003-- $148,140
    2002-- $148,140
    2000-- $148,140
    1999-- $148,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stonybrook-Wilshire