34565 W ECLIPSE Road, Stanfield, AZ 85172
What's special
- 23 days |
- 596 |
- 39 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jackie D. Shields 480-577-2889,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,077
- Total interior livable area: 2,077 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 14
- Parking features: Attached, Detached Carport, Gated, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 6
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Other, Storage, RV Hookup
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard,See Remarks,Block,None,Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 3.5 Acres
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Back
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s), Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 50223055
- Lease amount: $0
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Reflective Coating,Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Details
- Builder name: Executive Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private Well, Onsite Well, City Water
- Utilities for property: Phone Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Santa Rosa Ranches 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Stanfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $373/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $447,795
- Annual tax amount: $1,640
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

Jackie Shields
(480) 577-2889
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $774,999$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $774,999+400%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Sold | $155,000-3.1%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2011 | Price change | $159,900-5%$77/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Excel Realty #4501355 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $168,300-45.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #4501355 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2010 | Sold | $306,547+26.9%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2004 | Sold | $241,500$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,640 +4.7% | $44,779 -1.2% |
| 2025 | $1,566 -1.8% | $45,331 -3.7% |
| 2024 | $1,595 +0.9% | $47,091 +30.3% |
| 2023 | $1,581 -3.8% | $36,150 -25.2% |
| 2022 | $1,643 +3.4% | $48,316 +3.4% |
| 2021 | $1,590 +4.8% | $46,705 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $1,517 +2.2% | $44,303 +121.5% |
| 2019 | $1,484 +2.3% | $20,000 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $1,451 +3.7% | $20,063 +25.5% |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $15,987 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $8,474 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $13,014 -35.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $20,103 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85172