3457 Newberry Downs Ln, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$255,900
$243,000 - $269,000
$1,809/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,809/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,809/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,609/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,609/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
COLLIS CLOVIE,
Cross Creek Realty
Niyi Adewole, 416951
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,245
- Total interior livable area: 1,245 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 102 01 111
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2023 | Sold | $260,000$209/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,800+261.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $260,000-2.2%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Pending sale | $265,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $265,900+99.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2019 | Listing removed | $133,500$107/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8520786 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2019 | Price change | $133,500+2.8%$107/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8520786 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Pending sale | $129,900$104/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8520786 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $129,900+91%$104/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Intown #8520786 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8380267 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Intown #8380267 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2017 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8263095 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8263095 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2017 | Sold | $68,000-20%$55/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Pending sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
Source: Compass Pointe Realty, LLC #5772710 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
| 8/1/2017 | Pending sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
| 7/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
Source: Compass Pointe Realty LLC #8096991 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Pending sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
| 5/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
| 5/15/2017 | Pending sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
| 5/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
| 2/21/2017 | Pending sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
| 1/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
| 12/28/2016 | Pending sale | $85,000$68/sqft |
| 11/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $85,000-14.1%$68/sqft |
| 6/8/2010 | Sold | $98,936-15.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2006 | Sold | $117,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 +1.2% | $104,560 +1.2% |
| 2024 | $4,965 +16.8% | $103,280 +17.2% |
| 2023 | $4,252 +38.2% | $88,160 +41.6% |
| 2022 | $3,076 +11% | $62,280 +12.6% |
| 2021 | $2,771 +36.3% | $55,320 +43.6% |
| 2020 | $2,034 +18.3% | $38,520 +22.8% |
| 2019 | $1,719 +11.7% | $31,360 +15.3% |
| 2018 | $1,540 -8.8% | $27,200 -10.9% |
| 2017 | $1,689 +4.1% | $30,520 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $28,960 +66.1% |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $17,440 +81.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,600 -27.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,240 -57.7% |
| 2010 | $1,597 | $31,280 |
| 2009 | $1,597 -19.9% | $31,280 -23.6% |
| 2008 | $1,993 +109.9% | $40,960 |
| 2007 | $949 | $40,960 +8.9% |
| 2006 | $949 +7.2% | $37,600 +0.1% |
| 2005 | $885 +3.9% | $37,560 |
| 2004 | $852 -1.4% | $37,560 |
| 2003 | $865 -48.3% | $37,560 |
| 2002 | $1,673 +35% | $37,560 +15.5% |
| 2001 | $1,240 | $32,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30034