Lots of options with this large home. Keep as it's current setup as a duplex or make the conversion back to a single-family home.
Active
$110,000
346 S 1st St, Decatur, IN 46733
6beds
2,972sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1904
4,791 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days
- 1,537
- 140
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert Green 260-525-8474,
Green Realty Group
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202640449
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 9 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,468
- Total interior livable area: 2,972 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,972
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,791 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 55 X 90
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 010503204018.000022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1904
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City
- Water: City
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $123,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,466
- Date on market: 9/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,423/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 +8.9% | $123,300 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $2,132 +7.1% | $116,100 +8.9% |
| 2023 | $1,990 +9.3% | $106,600 +7.1% |
| 2022 | $1,820 +5.2% | $99,500 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $91,000 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $1,730 +1.9% | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $1,698 +3.7% | $86,500 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,638 +3.8% | $84,900 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $81,900 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $1,578 -2.2% | $78,900 -2.2% |
| 2014 | $1,614 -0.9% | $80,700 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $1,628 +3.8% | $81,400 +3.8% |
| 2012 | $1,568 -11% | $78,400 -11% |
| 2011 | $1,762 | $88,100 |
| 2010 | $1,762 -1.7% | $88,100 -1.7% |
| 2009 | $1,792 -24.2% | $89,600 +0.8% |
| 2007 | $2,365 | $88,900 -1.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $90,000 +14.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $78,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46733
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Bellmont
- Middle: Bellmont
- High: Bellmont
- District: North Adams Community
Source: IRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




