Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    346 S Leigh Ranch Rd, Tetonia, ID 83452

    5beds
    3,831sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    2.89 Acres Lot
    $1,966,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,966,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come by and see this stunning 5-bed, 4-bath home with breathtaking Grand Teton views. Located on 2.89 acres with a 3-car garage, paved roads, and quality architecture. Bright, expansive great room with large windows, plus covered patios and outdoor living areas. A spacious family/media room with an adjacent bedroom and bath offers privacy for guests. Beautifully landscaped with stone patios and a fire ring along the creek, perfect for sunset and mountain views. Lightly used and furnished, ready for immediate move-in. Short-term rental potential makes this an excellent investment. A must-see mountain retreat!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Arthur Corontzes 307-690-5421,

    Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Ann Goodell, SP36446

    Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    Source: TBOR,MLS#: 25-1419MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Hickory
    • Basement: None
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,831
    • Total interior livable area: 3,831 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,089
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canyon, Grand Teton View, Teton View, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2.89 Acres
    • Features: Year Round Access, ST Rentals Allowed, Level, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: RP005450000220
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Other equipment: Leased

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Stick Built On Site
    • Roof: Shingle,Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2025Sold--
    Source: TBOR #25-1419 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Pending sale$1,995,000$521/sqft
    Source: TBOR #25-1419 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$1,995,000-2.4%$521/sqft
    Source: TBOR #25-1419 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$2,045,000-4.7%$534/sqft
    Source: TBOR #25-1419 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$2,145,000-4.5%$560/sqft
    Source: TBOR #25-2 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Price change$2,245,000-6.4%$586/sqft
    Source: TBOR #25-2 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$2,399,000+4.3%$626/sqft
    Source: TBOR #24-1783 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$2,299,000+135.8%$600/sqft
    Source: TBOR #22-1238 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Sold--
    Source: TBOR #20-3216 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Pending sale$975,000$255/sqft
    Source: Teton Valley Realty #20-3216 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Listed for sale$975,000+1552.5%$255/sqft
    Source: Teton Valley Realty #20-3216 Report a problem
    1/1/2018Listing removed$59,000$15/sqft
    Source: Teton Valley Realty #17-304 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listed for sale$59,000$15/sqft
    Source: Teton Valley Realty #17-304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 83452