Welcome home to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled in The Cove at Mackintosh community. Enjoy a convenient 1-bedroom unit on the main level, along with an owner's suite and 3 additional bedrooms upstairs for family or guests. The kitchen has granite countertops, tiled backsplash, and spacious cabinet storage. This home offers comfort, space, and lifestyle – all in a fantastic location. Community amenities: gym, swimming pools, pickleball courts, tennis courts, and playgrounds
For sale
Price cut: $21K (2/27)
$389,000
346 Sapphire Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
5beds
2,496sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.15 Acres Lot
$385,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$85/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious cabinet storageGranite countertopsTiled backsplash
- 212 days |
- 220 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bieu Vong 336-404-2637,
Golden Harvest Realty LLC
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1199368
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 18.42 x 19.25
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 12.42
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13.25 x 11.08
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 13.75
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.33 x 11.17
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.83 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.58 x 9.92
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18.92 x 14.08
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,496
- Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,496
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.15 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Not in Flood Zone, Flat
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 228352
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2019
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $255 quarterly
Location
- Region: Burlington
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $245,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,960
- Date on market: 10/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 212 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$385,300
$366,000 - $405,000
$2,614/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $389,000-5.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $410,000+12.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Sold | $363,000-3.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Pending sale | $375,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000+5.6%$150/sqft |
Source: BURMLS #127737 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Listing removed | $355,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Price change | $355,000-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Price change | $364,900-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $373,000+52.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Sold | $244,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $2,984 -8.6% | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $3,264 +7.9% | $245,800 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $227,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27215