Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $16,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    3460 Windmill Ranch Rd, Weston, FL 33331

    5beds
    4,918sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    9 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Renovated lakefront estateOversized islandSerene lake viewsExpansive single-story homeAbundant natural lightResort-style backyard with poolMultiple french doors
    Renovated lakefront estate for annual lease in prestigious guard-gated Windmill Ranch Estates. Privately set on a lush 1.65-acre lot, this expansive single-story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light. Gourmet kitchen with 6-burner gas range, oversized island, custom cabinetry, and built-in bar. The luxurious primary suite features a spa-style bath with steam shower, jetted tub, dual vanities, and walk-in closet. Multiple French doors open to a resort-style backyard with pool, spa, expansive patio, and serene lake views, ideal for entertaining. Marble and wood floors, fireplace, impact windows, and 3-car garage with circular driveway. Near top-rated Weston schools including Cypress Bay High. Annual lease preferred. Tenant must complete RentSpree screening. HOA approval required. Fees to be verified. Tenant responsible for any HOA application fees.
    41 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
    Features
    • Bedroom Layout - Split, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, View, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,918 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 9
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Association Fees included in rent, Attached, Attached Garage, Barbecue, Bedroom Layout - Split, Blinds, Built-in Barbecue, Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Electric Water Heater, Entrance Foyer, Equipment Included, Floor Covering: Marble, Flooring: Marble, Flooring: Wood, Free Form, French Doors, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garden, Gas, Gated with Guard, Grounds Care included in rent, Heating system: Central, High Ceilings, Ice Maker, In Ground, Inside, Insulated Windows, Lake Access, Landscaped, Laundry Room, Lighting, Lot Features: Many Trees, Orchard(s), Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Main Level, Maintained Community, Many Trees, Orchard(s), Outdoor Kitchen, Oversized Lot, Pantry, Parking, Patio, Paver Block, Pool, Pool Maintenance included in rent, Pool/Spa Combo, Porch, Porch - Open, Private, Roof Type: Barrel, Security, Security Patrol, Sink, Smoke Detector(s), Storm Window(s), View Type: Garden, View Type: Lake, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Equipment Included, Free Form, In Ground, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water View
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 504019030540

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Weston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Price change$16,900-15.1%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$19,900$4/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10554795 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listing removed$19,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$19,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$5,180,000$1,053/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10481800 Report a problem
    1/19/2025Listed for sale$5,180,000+186.2%$1,053/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10481800 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Sold$1,810,000-4.7%$368/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10148897 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$1,899,000-5%$386/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice #F10148897 Report a problem
    2/14/2019Price change$1,999,000-9.1%$406/sqft
    1/9/2019Listed for sale$2,199,000+12.8%$447/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #F10148897 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Listing removed$1,950,000$397/sqft
    Source: ReachFactor Report a problem
    10/18/2012Listed for sale$1,950,000$397/sqft
    Source: ReachFactor Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listing removed$1,950,000$397/sqft
    Source: ReachFactor Report a problem
    3/19/2012Listed for sale$1,950,000+7.9%$397/sqft
    Source: ReachFactor Report a problem
    7/26/2011Sold$1,807,500-7.3%$368/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2011Listed for sale$1,950,000$397/sqft
    Source: ReachFactor Report a problem
    6/21/2011Pending sale$1,950,000$397/sqft
    Source: ReachFactor Report a problem
    6/17/2011Listed for sale$1,950,000$397/sqft
    Source: ReachFactor Report a problem
    6/16/2011Pending sale$1,950,000$397/sqft
    Source: ReachFactor Report a problem
    5/14/2011Listed for sale$1,950,000+136.4%$397/sqft
    Source: Esslinger-Wooten-Maxwell, Inc #F1134033 Report a problem
    12/30/1999Sold$825,000+22.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/1992Sold$675,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Windmill Ranch Estates