3461 Hyland Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$460,400
$437,000 - $483,000
$2,715/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,715/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,715/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,970/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,970/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nancy Thompson,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Chris Thom, 388274
BHGRE Metro Brokers
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,313
- Total interior livable area: 2,313 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,313
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 73
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 155 08 007
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2024 | Sold | $480,000-1.8%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Pending sale | $489,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $489,000-2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Listing removed | $499,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Price change | $499,000-4%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $520,000+316%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Pending sale | $125,000+15.7%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Sold | $108,000-13.6%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Price change | $125,000-10.7%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $139,900+86.5%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Pending sale | $75,000$32/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #8808710 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Price change | $75,000-16.6%$32/sqft |
| 6/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $89,900+12.5%$39/sqft |
| 6/28/2019 | Listing removed | $79,900$35/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown Atlanta #8552391 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $79,900$35/sqft |
| 6/13/2019 | Pending sale | $79,900$35/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown Atlanta #8566647 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Price change | $79,900-11.1%$35/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL #6539021 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $89,900+799%$39/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #8552391 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Sold | $10,000-20%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2016 | Pending sale | $12,500$5/sqft |
Source: REAL LIVING CAPITAL CITY #5617393 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $12,500$5/sqft |
| 5/18/2016 | Pending sale | $12,500$5/sqft |
| 3/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $12,500$5/sqft |
| 2/24/2016 | Pending sale | $12,500+150%$5/sqft |
| 1/24/2014 | Sold | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,989 -32.6% | $184,600 -4.3% |
| 2024 | $8,883 +601.6% | $192,960 +864.8% |
| 2023 | $1,266 +3.8% | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,220 +111.3% | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $577 -52.7% | $20,000 +273.1% |
| 2018 | $1,220 +135.2% | $5,360 +34% |
| 2017 | $519 -10.4% | $4,000 -25.4% |
| 2016 | $579 | $5,360 -66.1% |
| 2014 | $579 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,800 -22.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,496 -56.1% |
| 2010 | $2,212 +14.5% | $46,640 |
| 2009 | $1,932 -10.9% | $46,640 |
| 2008 | $2,168 +9.3% | $46,640 |
| 2007 | $1,984 | $46,640 +10.8% |
| 2006 | $1,984 +3.4% | $42,080 |
| 2005 | $1,919 -2.4% | $42,080 |
| 2004 | $1,966 +10.8% | $42,080 +6.6% |
| 2003 | $1,775 +12.8% | $39,480 +12.2% |
| 2002 | $1,573 +49.6% | $35,200 +26.8% |
| 2001 | $1,052 | $27,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee