Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $199,000

    110 Courtland St, Wellington, OH 44090

    4beds
    3,393sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1914
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    In the heart of Wellington. Walk to all the restaurants and stores and public buildings. One of the original homes in Wellington with all the classic architecture not seen today's in current construction. Many uses for this property including potential to make a commercial building with office suites, airBnB or personal residence. Two lots included in the price. Being sold as-is.
    14 days
    |
    1,846
    |
    169
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lori A Schwarz 330-725-4408 lori.schwarz@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Elevate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5204973MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 15.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 17.00
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
      Library
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 16.00
      Heating
      • Gas, Hot Water, Steam
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s)
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,393
      • Total interior livable area: 3,393 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,025
      • Finished area below ground: 1,368

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Unpaved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      • Dimensions: 137 x 225
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 1800022101032
      • Parcel number: 1800022101031

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal,Slate
      Condition
      • Year built: 1914

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $59/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $137,360
      • Annual tax amount: $3,306
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$199,000+12337.5%$59/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5204973 Report a problem
        8/4/2024Sold$1,600-99.2%
        Source: MLS Now #4498045 Report a problem
        12/24/2023Pending sale$199,900$59/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4498045 Report a problem
        10/21/2023Listed for sale$199,900$59/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4498045 Report a problem
        10/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MLS Now #4434434 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Contingent$199,900$59/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4434434 Report a problem
        4/30/2023Price change$199,900-23.1%$59/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4434434 Report a problem
        1/25/2023Listed for sale$259,900$77/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4434434 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,562 -2.4%$48,080 +8.7%
        2023$2,625 +0.9%$44,250
        2022$2,600 -0.1%$44,250
        2021$2,602 +8%$44,250 +18.4%
        2020$2,410 +1.3%$37,370
        2019$2,380 -0.2%$37,370
        2018$2,386 -2.2%$37,370 +4.4%
        2017$2,439 0%$35,780
        2016$2,440 +0.1%$35,780
        2015$2,437 +6.6%$35,780 +11%
        2014$2,285 +0.1%$32,240
        2013$2,283 +37.8%$32,240
        2012$1,658 $32,240 -74.1%
        2011-- $124,600
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,862 -7.3%--
        2007$2,008 +2.6%--
        2006$1,956 +3.3%--
        2005$1,895 +13.2%--
        2004$1,674 +1.4%--
        2003$1,650 +15.1%--
        2002$1,433 -0.4%--
        2001$1,440 +4.7%--
        2000$1,374 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,267/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1055
        Property taxes
        $212
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44090

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable