Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $215,000

    124 Bennett St, Wellington, OH 44090

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bring the family , this home is move in ready. New windows, roof , gutters, down spouts , front porch, exterior paint, kitchen cabinets , dishwasher , stove and refrigerator , flooring, carpet, new main floor bathroom, interior paint, upgraded electric, plumbing, basement walls and floor. 9 year old furnace and central air. 12 x 16 gazebo on A heavy slab with footer. 3 car plus garage with A lean too. 2 parcels.
    17 days
    |
    1,174
    |
    87
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David M King 440-647-3580 kingrealtycountry@gmail.com,

    King Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5203523MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lorain County Association Of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 10.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 9.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 9.00
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 12.00
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 13.00
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 30
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 60 x 181
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 1800027103021
      • Parcel number: 1800027103022
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $132,670
      • Annual tax amount: $2,101
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$215,000+877.3%
        Source: MLS Now #5203523 Report a problem
        10/6/2017Sold$22,000-63.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/15/2004Sold$60,000-36.2%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/16/2000Sold$94,000+36.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/10/1995Sold$69,000+19%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/17/1995Sold$58,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,903 +41.7%$46,430 +58.8%
        2023$1,343 +1.2%$29,240
        2022$1,327 -0.1%$29,240
        2021$1,328 +10.3%$29,240 +18.4%
        2020$1,204 +1.7%$24,690
        2019$1,184 -5.1%$24,690 0%
        2018$1,247 +53.2%$24,700 +0.9%
        2017$814 +0%$24,490
        2016$814 +0.2%$24,490
        2015$813 +16%$24,490 +11%
        2014$701 +0.1%$22,070
        2013$700 +2.2%$22,070
        2012$685 $22,070 -69.3%
        2011-- $71,800
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$730 -36.9%--
        2007$1,158 +2.6%--
        2006$1,128 -2.3%--
        2005$1,154 +13.2%--
        2004$1,020 +1.5%--
        2003$1,005 +15%--
        2002$874 -0.4%--
        2001$878 +4.7%--
        2000$838 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,369/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1140
        Property taxes
        $229
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44090

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable