MIRAMAR ----"MIRAMAR CLUB HOMES---------3 BEDROOMS ( ALL ON 2ND FLOOR) -------2.5 BATHS----LOCATED IN THE HEART OF MIRAMAR----------ALL LAMINATE FLOORING------------GARAGE CONVERTED TO 1/2 STORAGE AND 1/2 OFFICE AREA OR POSSIBLE 4TH BEDROOM-----CAN EASILY BE CONVERTED BACK---------ALL APPLIANCES WITH FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER ON 2ND FLOO---SCREENED PATIO WITH WATER VIEW----MASTER BEDROOM HAS 6X6 WALK IN CLOSET---------BEDROOM 2 HAS 6X4 WALK IN CLOSET-----TILE ROOF 2015. AC 2022--LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM ALL MAJOR ROADS-----SCHOOLS-------PARKS--------SHOPPING-------RESTAURANTS----ENTERTAINMENT VENUES------AIRPORTS------HARD ROCK STADIUM--------CASINOS AND THE BEACHES-----SHOWN BY APPOINTMENT-----ALLOW TIME TO SCHEDULE ----TENANT HERE ON MONTH TO MONTH LEASE $3150-------PRESENT OFFERS....
For sale
Price cut: $1K (5/4)
$458,900
3463 Cluster Road, Miramar, FL 33025
3beds
1,242sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
1,491 Square Feet Lot
$453,200 Zestimate®
$369/sqft
$117/mo HOA
What's special
All laminate flooring
- 97 days |
- 992 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Peter M Masiello 954-309-8884,
Liguori Homes & Investments In
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10551729
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Living/Dining Room, Other, Storage, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Other, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Metal, Single Hung
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,326
- Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Other Interior Features,Walk-In
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: Canal Front, Other
- Frontage type: Waterfront
- Frontage length: 20.00,20.00
Lot
- Size: 1,491 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 x 50
- Features: < 1/4 Acre, Zero Lot Line
Details
- Parcel number: 514129070048
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
- Other equipment: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Barrel
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Details
- Builder model: 3/2.5
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $350 quarterly
Location
- Region: Hollywood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $369/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $369,460
- Annual tax amount: $7,475
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 97 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$453,200
$431,000 - $476,000
$3,261/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $458,900-0.2%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900+61.4%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listing removed | $3,190$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10473046 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,190-11.4%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10473046 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $3,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,600+2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $3,500-2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,600-10%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,000+14.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2007 | Sold | $285,000+337%$229/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/1987 | Sold | $65,214$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,475 +12.5% | $327,200 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,644 +241.1% | $297,460 +163.5% |
| 2022 | $1,948 +2.7% | $112,870 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,896 +1.3% | $109,590 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,871 +3% | $108,080 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $104,380 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,816 +4.7% | $102,440 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,734 +4.5% | $100,340 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,660 +1% | $98,280 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,643 -21.9% | $97,600 +20% |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $81,300 -30% |
| 2013 | $2,105 -27.5% | $116,220 -4.9% |
| 2012 | $2,905 -9.9% | $122,180 -14.4% |
| 2011 | $3,226 +5.4% | $142,810 +11.2% |
| 2010 | $3,061 -27.8% | $128,480 -30.7% |
| 2009 | $4,239 -14.5% | $185,340 -20.7% |
| 2008 | $4,956 +459.4% | $233,700 +170.7% |
| 2007 | $886 -17.6% | $86,330 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,075 | $84,230 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $81,780 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,025 +1.5% | $79,400 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,010 +2.1% | $77,920 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $990 +3.1% | $76,100 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $960 +5.9% | $74,910 |
| 2000 | $906 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Waterview