3464 Glenbrook Loop Rd, Riddle, OR 97469
What's special
- 28 days |
- 689 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Derrick Emmert derricke@whitestarrealty.com,
White Star Realty, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 896
- Total interior livable area: 896 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
- Features: Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional parcels included: M93286
- Parcel number: R40946
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- T111 Siding
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $7,134
- Annual tax amount: $464
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved

Derrick Emmert
(503) 581-6042
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $115,000+47.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2004 | Sold | $78,000$87/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $55 -4.9% | $7,134 -4.9% |
| 2016 | $58 | $7,505 -4.7% |
| 2015 | $58 -23.1% | $7,876 -19.3% |
| 2014 | $75 | $9,758 +16.6% |
| 2013 | $75 | $8,368 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97469
Getting around