Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,450+/mo

    Fees may apply

    3465 Kensington Rd #Aafa4d10a, Decatur, GA 30032

    2beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Parking lot parking
    Electric, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Serene lakeLeafy trees
    Where the convenience of city life meets the beauty of a suburban complex. As you stroll through leafy trees or relax by the serene lake, you'd never guess you're a mere 15 minutes away from the hustle and bustle of downtown Atlanta. We manage all the nitty gritty home details, so you can focus on living life at its best. With beautifully kept, clean complex, and exceptional amenities... life is just better here. 6, 12 & 14 Month Leases
    94 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Flooring: Laminate, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Lawn, Night Patrol, On-Site Management, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Six Month Lease, Spanish Speaking Staff, View Type: Wooded, Water Feature

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: One Year Lease,Six Month Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Price change$1,450-17.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30032