Skip main navigation
Sold for $355,000
  • $355,000

    3465 S Desert Echo Rd, Tucson, AZ 85735

    3beds
    2,045sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $350,000 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,000

    $322,000 - $382,000

    $1,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the serene Tucson Mountain Sanctuary, this 3bdr/2bth home offers 9ft celling's and spacious 2045 sqft home. Built in 2003, it features a great room design, upgraded Kitchen and Bath (2) along with upgraded cabinetry and breathtaking mountain views. HVAC replacement, Water Heater replacement, New Windows and new Roof all within 3 years, allows for worry free living. Close to trails, restaurants and museums this home is ideal for those seeking comfort, tranquility with no back yard neighbors. This won't last long. MUST SEE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andres Cota 520-369-1527,

    Engel & Volkers Tucson,

    Curt Stinson,

    Engel & Volkers Tucson

    Bought with:

    Victoria Sotelo, SA718353000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22510289MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,045
    • Total interior livable area: 2,045 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65x109x65x109
    • Features: Subdivided, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run
    • Parcel number: 212271910
    • Zoning: Tucson - CR1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Solar PV System
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Tucson Mountain Sanctuary (1-154)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2025Sold$355,000$174/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22510289 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Pending sale$355,000$174/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22510289 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Contingent$355,000$174/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22510289 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$355,000-2.7%$174/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22510289 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$365,000-0.5%$178/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22510289 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$367,000-0.8%$179/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22510289 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$370,000-1.3%$181/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22510289 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$375,000+118.5%$183/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22510289 Report a problem
    1/12/2009Sold$171,600-18.3%$84/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #20815075 Report a problem
    5/4/2008Listing removed$209,999$103/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/6/2008Listed for sale$209,999+18.1%$103/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    5/30/2003Sold$177,766$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,776 +6.7%$27,971 -0.5%
    2024$2,602 +3.8%$28,125 +22.8%
    2023$2,507 -0.2%$22,905 +23.6%
    2022$2,513 +3.6%$18,538 +5.5%
    2021$2,425 +3%$17,576 +1.6%
    2020$2,354 $17,298 +7.8%
    2019$2,354 +4.1%$16,053 +17.6%
    2018$2,262 +6.5%$13,655
    2017$2,123 -1.5%$13,655 +1.8%
    2016$2,156 +11%$13,409 +5%
    2015$1,943 $12,770
    2014-- --
    2013-- $122,874
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tucson Estates