34653 The Farm Rd, Wildomar, CA 92595
What's special
*** BACK ON MARKET - PREVIOUS BUYER'S HOME WAS CONTINGENT AND FELL OUT OF ESCROW*** Welcome to this charming and well-maintained manufactured home, featuring owned and paid-off solar. Located in the desirable The Farm Community, this home offers comfort, modern upgrades, and a peaceful setting with convenient access to the city. ...
- 39 days |
- 939 |
- 48 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 22, 2026 at 09:12pm
Richard Lucchesi DRE #02145292 951-956-4108,
Abundance Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Valley
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 362421023
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Hiking, Park, Street Lights
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $96 monthly
- HOA name: The Farm
- HOA phone: 951-244-3719
Location
- Region: Wildomar
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $372/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $499,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,322
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract,FHA,Fannie Mae,Freddie Mac,Submit,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $499,900$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+2%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Sold | $490,000+3.2%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Pending sale | $475,000$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Contingent | $475,000$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2023 | Contingent | $475,000$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000+171.4%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2013 | Sold | $175,000+1.7%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2013 | Listed for sale | $172,000+121.9%$128/sqft |
Source: Gold Shield Realty Group #SW13198515 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2009 | Sold | $77,500-29.4%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2008 | Sold | $109,702+32.2%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/1998 | Sold | $83,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 +4.7% | $499,800 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,082 +141.5% | $490,000 +137.7% |
| 2023 | $2,104 +2% | $206,182 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,062 +2% | $202,140 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,021 +1.1% | $198,178 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,000 +2% | $196,147 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,960 +2% | $192,302 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,921 +2% | $188,533 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $184,837 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,883 +5.4% | $181,214 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,786 +2.6% | $178,495 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $175,000 +115.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $81,042 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $79,454 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,897 +15.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $67,388 -36.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $106,000 +9% |
| 2008 | -- | $97,244 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $95,338 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,469 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,637 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,196 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $86,467 +2% |
| 2001 | $867 +1.9% | $84,773 +2% |
| 2000 | $852 | $83,111 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$500,100
$475,000 - $525,000
$2,771/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 92595