Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $450,000

    34660 Sandy Ridge Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    4beds
    2,325sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    81.2 Acres Lot
    $451,900 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    81.2 Acres. Prior Chicken Farm. 4 20,000 sq. ft. chicken barns on the property and 2325 sq. ft. home being sold "AS IS WHERE IS". If hunting and outdoor adventures on your own property is your dream this is the place for you. Or bring your horses and livestock and build your equestrian paradise! Located approximately 13.5 miles from downtown Franklin and 20 miles from the Suffolk, VA line.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hope Lynch,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. 252-435-6100

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Edwards

    RE/MAX Country to Coast

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10615013MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,325 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Marsh, Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 81.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11632
    • Zoning: A-1
    • Other equipment: Backup Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1939

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin
    • Subdivision: All Others Area 69

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,988 +12.6%$280,000 +41.2%
    2023$1,765 $198,300
    2022$1,765 $198,300
    2021$1,765 $198,300
    2020$1,765 +4.7%$198,300
    2018$1,686 $198,300 -43.6%
    2017-- $351,700
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23851