Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    75492 Banyan Way, Yulee, FL 32097

    4beds
    2,390sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $430,900 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $3,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,900

    $392,000 - $474,000

    $3,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME HOME! Why build when it is already built, brand new and has all the extra touches! This 4 bedroom 3 bath home with flex room and covered screen lanai overlooks a serene pond in the desirable new community, The Tributary. Features a gourmet kitchen with built in double ovens and gas cook top, Kitchen Island, and spacious pantry. Also features ceramic tile, gas plumb line, water filtration system, custom closet and blinds. Brand new washer, dryer, and gutters have already been installed. This property has never been lived in and is waiting for its new owners! Easy access to airport, Fernandina Beach and shopping. WELCOME HOME!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill Marquez 904-635-9012,

    RECIPROCAL LISTINGS

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER SALEPERSON

    NON-MEMBER

    Source: AINCAR,MLS#: 111626MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Amelia Island-Nassau County Assoc of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,390
    • Total interior livable area: 2,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Community
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102N26201100350000
    • Zoning: PUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2024

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold$430,000-3.6%$180/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #111626 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Pending sale$445,999$187/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$445,999-2.9%$187/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$459,4950%$192/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$459,5950%$192/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$459,600-1.1%$192/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$464,600-1.1%$194/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Price change$469,6000%$196/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$469,7000%$197/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$469,8000%$197/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$469,900+0.3%$197/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2071415 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Pending sale$468,710$196/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2017322 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$468,710-0.2%$196/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2017322 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for sale$469,810$197/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2017322 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Pending sale$469,810$197/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2017322 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for sale$469,810$197/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2017322 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32097