347 Faas Ranch Rd, New Castle, CO 81647
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,955/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,955/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,955/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$534/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$534/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mike Eaton (970)925-8088,
Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV,
Lloyd Tucker 970-309-0169,
Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV
Mike Eaton, FA.100069720
Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV
Lloyd Tucker, FA.100092486
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 212332115015
- Zoning: PUD
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: New Castle
- Subdivision: Lakota Canyon Ranch
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $75 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
- Services included: Management, Contingency Fund, Insurance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2024 | Sold | $100,000-14.9% |
Source: AGSMLS #178072 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Contingent | $117,500 |
Source: AGSMLS #178072 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Price change | $117,500-21.7% |
Source: AGSMLS #178072 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000+82.9% |
Source: AGSMLS #178072 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Sold | $82,000+7.2% |
Source: AGSMLS #173967 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Pending sale | $76,500 |
Source: AGSMLS #173967 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $76,500+82.1% |
Source: AGSMLS #173967 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Sold | $42,000-14.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2020 | Pending sale | $49,000 |
Source: Vicki Lee Green Realtors LLC #157926 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Price change | $49,000-16.9% |
| 2/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $59,000-9.2% |
| 9/19/2017 | Listing removed | $65,000 |
Source: Vicki Lee Green Realtors LLC #148142 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $65,000-11% |
| 1/2/2017 | Listing removed | $73,000 |
Source: Keller Williams - Denver Tech Center #8649805 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $73,000+62.2% |
| 5/18/2015 | Sold | $45,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2015 | Pending sale | $45,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse Real Estate #129851 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Price change | $45,000-24.9% |
| 8/12/2013 | Price change | $59,900-14.3% |
| 5/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $69,900-41% |
Source: Mason Morse Real Estate #129851 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2004 | Sold | $118,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,547 | $24,830 |
| 2023 | $1,547 +45.2% | $24,830 +71.2% |
| 2022 | $1,066 -16.1% | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $14,500 -23.1% |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $1,270 +3.7% | $18,850 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $1,224 +7.3% | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,141 +15.5% | $17,400 +53.8% |
| 2016 | $987 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,310 -62.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $30,100 +24.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81647