Custom built log home. Very private yet only 10 miles from Lagrange ky and 1 mile from 71. Geothermal, 50 year roof, new appliances. Call for appointment.
Pending
$449,500
347 Fewell Rd, Campbellsburg, KY 40011
4beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1997
7 Acres Lot
$434,100 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom built log homeNew appliances
- 110 days |
- 28 |
- 1 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (502) 827-2314
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced air, Electric, Geothermal
Cooling
- Geothermal
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 800.00
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
- Details: Lower Level
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
- Fencing: Partial, Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded, DeadEnd
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
- Land development status: Completed
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 011000004400
- Wooded area: 0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Fuel Propane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Propane, Water Connected, Septic System
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Campbellsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $320,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,795
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
Estimated market value
$434,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,341/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $430,000-4.3%$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $449,500$204/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,500+12.4%$204/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Sold | $400,000-2.4%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Pending sale | $410,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $410,000+28.1%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Sold | $320,000-8.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000$159/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Crutcher #1529221 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,795 +0.3% | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $3,785 -3.4% | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $3,916 -2.4% | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $4,012 -1.5% | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $4,074 +62.2% | $320,000 +30.6% |
| 2019 | $2,511 +24.2% | $245,000 +20.9% |
| 2018 | $2,022 +0.2% | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $2,017 +1.7% | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $1,984 +0.6% | $202,600 |
| 2015 | $1,972 +4.1% | $202,600 +1% |
| 2014 | $1,895 +189398% | $200,600 |
| 2013 | $1 -99.9% | $200,600 |
| 2010 | $1,764 | $200,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40011