Discover the space, comfort, and privacy you’ve been looking for in this well maintained four bedroom home set on a full acre. With a bright living room featuring a large picture window, and pellet stove.Enjoy the large eat in kitchen with island that flows seamlessly into the family room with fireplace.( buyer will need to determine fireplace safety, this seller has not used it). This home is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step through the sliding doors onto a rear deck 16x15 with access to a private, tree lined yard complete with a storage shed and firepit—perfect for relaxing evenings or gatherings. Convenience continues with first floor laundry and a clean, dry basement . Major mechanicals offer peace of mind: the furnace and central air system are approximately seven years old, the well pressure tank has been replaced, and the home includes a water softener system.4 spacious bedrooms, new carpet in 2 bedrooms.Abundance of closets. Exterior maintenance recently done including new front porch decking. Located just 6 miles to Rte. 79, and just 1.5 miles to Slippery Rock University, This property is ready to welcome its next owner.
Under contract
$339,900
347 Harmony Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
4beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
1.06 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First floor laundryClean dry basementStorage shedPrivate tree lined yardNew front porch deckingFamily room with fireplacePellet stove
- 25 days |
- 1,380 |
- 95 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kitty Sue Pfahl 724-452-1100,
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-452-1100
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1749267
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 17x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x6
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20x14
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Walk-Up Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Log Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 128 x 277 x 307 x 212
Details
- Parcel number: 2804F0913B0000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: French Provincial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $12,415
- Annual tax amount: $1,736
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $339,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Contingent | $339,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+29.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Sold | $262,200+2.8%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2020 | Pending sale | $255,000$111/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1412424 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $255,000$111/sqft |
| 2/22/2020 | Pending sale | $255,000$111/sqft |
| 1/7/2020 | Price change | $255,000-2.7%$111/sqft |
| 10/1/2019 | Price change | $262,000-2.6%$114/sqft |
| 8/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,000+9.8%$117/sqft |
| 9/14/2018 | Sold | $245,000-2%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Pending sale | $249,900$109/sqft |
Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES #1349615 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Price change | $249,900-5.7%$109/sqft |
| 7/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $265,000+307.7%$115/sqft |
| 8/16/2011 | Sold | $65,000-56.7%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2005 | Sold | $150,000$65/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 +1.6% | $12,415 |
| 2024 | $1,747 +2.7% | $12,415 |
| 2023 | $1,700 +4.4% | $12,415 |
| 2022 | $1,628 +1.2% | $12,415 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $12,415 |
| 2020 | $1,610 +45% | $12,415 |
| 2019 | $1,110 -30% | $12,415 |
| 2018 | $1,585 +327.4% | $12,415 |
| 2017 | $371 -9.1% | $12,415 |
| 2016 | $408 +62.1% | $12,415 |
| 2015 | $252 | $12,415 |
| 2014 | $252 | $12,415 |
| 2013 | $252 +5.1% | $12,415 |
| 2012 | $240 -54% | $12,415 -54% |
| 2011 | $521 | $27,000 |
| 2010 | $521 | $27,000 |
| 2009 | $521 +5% | $27,000 +33.3% |
| 2008 | $496 +11.1% | $20,250 |
| 2007 | $447 | $20,250 |
| 2006 | $447 -27.7% | $20,250 |
| 2005 | $618 -68.9% | $20,250 |
| 2004 | $1,986 +256.7% | $20,250 |
| 2003 | $557 | $20,250 |
| 2002 | $557 +12.2% | $20,250 |
| 2000 | $496 +19.5% | $20,250 |
| 1999 | $415 | $20,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16057