Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    347 Hillside Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $369,900 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,900

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $2,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You won't believe your eyes when you enter this adorable roomy 3-bedroom 2 bath home. Bright Open Concept family room, kitchen, dining room combo with natural lighting flowing through the large windows. Dream kitchen with updated white cabinets, butcher block countertop island, marble backsplash, and SS appliances with large pantry. New boiler for cost-efficient heating, new dryer, and new fence on side. All newer windows, gorgeous wide-plank wood laminate floors, large pantry, white trim and painted walls, and stylish shiplap wall and entertainment center. Beautiful spacious wooded yard to enjoy with fenced patio & two large sheds for storage. Move into this topnotch school system including Lincoln-Way HS, nearby parks & convenient shopping, and a walkable train station ALL for a reasonable price and low tax bill. Come see today before it's gone!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1508163020150000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic-Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Lenox

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
    • Heat/Fuel: Hot Water/Steam
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Interstate Access
    • Lot Description: Wooded
    • Age: Unknown
    • Sewer: Septic-Private
    • Water: Well-Private
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Basement: Crawl
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Style Of House: Ranch
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Landlord/Tenant/Seller
    • Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Area Amenities: Street Paved
    • Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Recent Rehab (Y/N): Yes
    • Exterior Property Features: Storage Shed
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 1 Story
    • Lot Dimensions: 80' X 150'
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: 1508163020150000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2024Sold$325,000+53.9%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2018Sold$211,225-1.8%$132/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #09988651_60451 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Pending sale$215,000$134/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #09988651 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listed for sale$215,000$134/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #09988651 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Pending sale$215,000$134/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #09988651 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Price change$215,000-1.8%$134/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #09988651 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Price change$218,900-0.5%$137/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #09988651 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Price change$219,900-2.2%$137/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #09988651 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for sale$224,900+28.5%$141/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #09988651 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Sold$175,000+40%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1995Sold$125,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,303 +4.5%$88,550 +9.7%
    2023$6,034 +5.8%$80,720 +8.6%
    2022$5,702 +5.5%$74,362 +6.3%
    2021$5,403 +3.1%$69,935 +3.7%
    2020$5,241 +4.7%$67,440 +3.2%
    2019$5,007 +2.5%$65,348 +3.6%
    2018$4,884 +5.5%$63,096 +3%
    2017$4,630 +3.1%$61,282 +2.7%
    2016$4,488 +14.7%$59,642 +3.2%
    2015$3,913 $57,765 +1.2%
    2014$3,913 +0.5%$57,052 -1.3%
    2013$3,894 -1.9%$57,821 -5.5%
    2012$3,970 +0.1%$61,186 -5.5%
    2011$3,967 -6%$64,747 -5%
    2010$4,221 +2.3%$68,155 -2.5%
    2009$4,127 +2.5%$69,902
    2008$4,026 $69,902 +3.5%
    2007-- $67,538 +10%
    2006$3,660 +4.4%$61,398 +9.5%
    2005$3,506 +7.6%$56,072 +8%
    2004$3,257 +3.6%$51,919 +8%
    2003$3,144 +1.2%$48,073
    2002$3,107 +11.7%$48,073 +9%
    2001$2,781 +10.8%$44,103 +3.7%
    2000$2,510 $42,528

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60451