Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $145,000

    347 Old Military Rd E, Colt, AR 72326

    3beds
    1,842sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Laundry roomMetal roofingThree bedroomsNew floor covers
    This great home featuring new floor covers, metal roofing, and brick exterior siding is located along historic Old Military Road in Colt, AR and is halfway between Forrest City and Wynne. The property boasts three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a living room, den, and kitchen with space for a dining table, along with a laundry room.
    937 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grayson Gorman 870-295-3111,

    Miles Real Estate 870-295-3111

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 23033024MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Electric, Floor/Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,842
      • Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0802002250000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Co-op
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $79/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,500
      • Annual tax amount: $870
      • Date on market: 10/16/2023
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,884/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/13/2025Contingent$145,000$79/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23033024 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Price change$145,000-3.3%$79/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23033024 Report a problem
        9/18/2024Price change$150,000-8.5%$81/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23033024 Report a problem
        7/24/2024Price change$164,000-3%$89/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23033024 Report a problem
        9/22/2023Price change$169,000-0.5%$92/sqft
        Source: EZMLS #R96780 Report a problem
        9/21/2023Listed for sale$169,900$92/sqft
        Source: EZMLS #R96780 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,029 +8.3%$23,920 +8.3%
        2023$950 +9.1%$22,080 +9.1%
        2022$871 +10%$20,240 +10%
        2021$792 +0%$18,400
        2020$792 -2.2%$18,400
        2019$810 $18,400
        2018$810 $18,400
        2017$810 $18,400
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $847/mo
        Principal & interest
        $782
        Property taxes
        $65
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72326

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable