WELCOME home to a private retreat where comfortable living meets exceptional outdoor entertaining. Set back from the road this home offers a peaceful wooded setting with inviting spaces inside and out. Step inside to a bright, open living area featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light and a fireplace accepted by a crisp shiplap wall.The adjoining dining area is highlighted by a dramatic arched window, while the kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances, generous counter space and a distinctive decorative backsplash. The spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling walk-in closet and private bath with dual vanities and a soaking tub. Additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility, while the oversized upstairs offers either a bedroom, bonus room, media room, hobby space or additional living area. A sunroom provides another inviting place to relax while connecting the interior to the backyard. And, then there is the outdoor living space! The backyard is designed for enjoying and entertaining, featuring a beautiful in-ground pool surrounded by a generous patio service and an impressive covered pavilion with stone columns, ceiling fans and a stone fireplace. Whether you are spending summer days poolside or enjoying cooler evenings around the fireplace, this is a space made to be enjoyed year round. Two car garage, spacious driveway, landscaping and wooded surroundings. This is more than a home-it's your own private getaway.
For sale
$550,000
347 Wright Rd, Pine Mountain, GA 31822
4beds
2,304sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
5.42 Acres Lot
$535,800 Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful in-ground poolSpacious primary suiteTwo car garageAbundant natural lightDramatic arched windowPeaceful wooded settingGenerous counter space
- 12 days
- 727
- 111
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Scully 706-366-7653,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 234467
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Sun Room, Dining Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Separate
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,304
- Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, 2-Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5.42 Acres
- Features: Private Backyard
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Pool House
- Parcel number: 040 077
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab/No
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), None
- Subdivision: No Subdivision
Location
- Region: Pine Mountain
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $273,088
- Annual tax amount: $2,900
- Date on market: 9/30/2026
Estimated market value
$535,800
$509,000 - $563,000
$2,549/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 +7.5% | $109,235 +9.7% |
| 2024 | $2,698 +0.2% | $99,570 +0.2% |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $99,397 |
| 2022 | $2,693 +7.8% | $99,397 +11.9% |
| 2021 | $2,498 +3.7% | $88,854 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $88,854 |
| 2019 | $2,410 -2% | $88,854 |
| 2018 | $2,459 0% | $88,854 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $88,854 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $2,460 +10% | $88,388 +10.6% |
| 2015 | $2,236 +10.1% | $79,910 -1.5% |
| 2014 | $2,030 -1.6% | $81,110 +0% |
| 2013 | $2,064 | $81,109 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







