Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    34702 S Ford Rd, Archie, MO 64725

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    20.12 Acres Lot
    $380,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,100

    $346,000 - $418,000

    $1,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in a tranquil rural environment, this property offers a quiet and peaceful atmosphere, making it an ideal retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. Prospective owners will appreciate the serene surroundings that foster relaxation and privacy. The true treasure of this property is the land itself. Having been in the same family since the early 1960’s, the property carries a sense of heritage and continuity. While you may come for the well-priced home and the 20-acres of possibility, it is the beauty and charm of the land that will inspire you to stay. Located on a paved road, this ranch-style home offers a large, outbuilding/2-car garage, and barn on fenced property with a pond. Ready for your vision, this home awaits a buyer who is eager to turn potential into their dream reality. Note: This home and acreage appraised for $400k on Nov. 11, 2025.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jamie Alaniz 816-977-3498,

    Platinum Realty LLC,

    Jonathan Goforth 816-830-7575,

    Platinum Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Michelle Gibler, 2012024548

    Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2612414MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Washer
    • Laundry: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,242
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,242
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Metal,Partial
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 20.12 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0044800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2612414 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$389,000$313/sqft
    4/5/2026Listed for sale$389,000$313/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,021 +25.5%$14,700 +14.3%
    2024$814 +0.3%$12,860
    2023$811 +11.1%$12,860 +14.9%
    2022$730 +4.8%$11,190
    2021$697 $11,190 +5.2%
    2020-- $10,640
    2019-- $10,640 +10.8%
    2018$592 $9,600
    2017$592 +9.2%$9,600 +3.7%
    2016$542 $9,260
    2015$542 +0.5%$9,260 +0.3%
    2014$539 $9,230
    2013$539 $9,230
    2011-- $9,230
    2010-- $9,230
    2009-- $9,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64725