Charming & Adorable 3BR/1BA Fully Renovated Cottage~Truly Move-In Ready w/Thoughtful Updates Throughout~Inviting Large Living Room w/Abundant Natural Light & Spacious Formal Dining Room Perfect for Entertaining~Spacious Kitchen w/Ample Cabinetry + Separate Laundry Room for Added Convenience~Three Generously Sized Bedrooms + Full Bath~Fresh Interior Paint & Wood Laminate Flooring Throughout~Ideally Located Just Minutes from The University of Memphis
Active
Price cut: $1K (5/19)
$98,500
3472 Hadley Rd, Memphis, TN 38111
3beds
955sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1941
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh interior paintThree generously sized bedroomsAbundant natural lightWood laminate flooring throughout
- 88 days |
- 214 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jennifer Carstensen 901-625-5200,
Real Estate Agency 901-625-5200
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3135329
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X8
Dining room
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X8
Living room
- Area: 112 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X8
Interior area
- Total structure area: 955
- Total interior livable area: 955 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 167
Details
- Parcel number: 058002 00022
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1941
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Blk 2 Highland Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,374
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $98,500-1%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $99,500-0.5%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $100,000-9.1%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $115,000-4.2%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000-2%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $995-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,025+13.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Price change | $900-11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,020+5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Price change | $965-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Price change | $1,010-9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Price change | $1,110-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,165-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Sold | $122,500-5%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Contingent | $129,000+79.2%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Sold | $72,000+71.4%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Sold | $42,000+110%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2004 | Sold | $20,000-49.7%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2003 | Sold | $39,765-0.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/1996 | Sold | $40,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 +105.1% | $26,075 +156.3% |
| 2024 | $670 +8.1% | $10,175 |
| 2023 | $620 | $10,175 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,175 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,175 +28% |
| 2020 | $254 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $254 -21.1% | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $322 -45.1% | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $587 +176.2% | $7,950 +27.2% |
| 2016 | $213 -20.2% | $6,250 |
| 2014 | $266 | $6,250 -21.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $7,950 -4.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,350 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,350 -11.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,450 |
| 2009 | -- | $9,450 -3.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,750 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,750 |
| 2006 | -- | $9,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,750 +9.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,925 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,925 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,925 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,925 -3.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $9,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire