Located at 3475 Oak Valley Road NE, Unit 1450, is walking distance to desirable shopping and restaurants in Buckhead and has spectacular views of Atlanta. This attractive property is a refined residential experience and offers several amenities such as a gym, pool, and friendly staff. The property boasts several updates including fresh paint, removal of the popcorn textured ceiling, brand new stunning quartz countertops that go with the modern aesthetic, new light fixtures, ceiling fan, and LED recessed lighting. The walk-in closet has a completely upgraded system. A brand-new refrigerator with a gourmet ice ball maker and fully updated half bath is included in the condo. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, featuring a kitchen bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The bedroom is a tranquil retreat, enhanced by floor-to-ceiling windows that invite natural light and offer expansive outlooks. Imagine waking up to the gentle morning light, creating a serene and inviting atmosphere within your private space. The bathroom provides a spa-like experience with its walk-in shower, double vanity, and large soaking tub. This property offers a blend of style and practicality, perfect for enjoying the best of city living. The condo also comes with a designated parking space and storage area
Condo for rent
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
3475 Oak Valley Rd NE, APT 1450, Atlanta, GA 30326
1beds
1,012sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
1 Attached garage space parking
Central, heat pump
What's special
Modern aestheticSpectacular views of atlantaExpansive outlooksLed recessed lightingCeiling fanFresh paintNew light fixtures
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Sauna, View, Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: In Ground
- Spa features: Sauna
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City View
Details
- Parcel number: 17004500050501
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1992
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Sauna
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7775398 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $274,000$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $274,000-4.7%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $287,500-4.2%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $299,990-4.7%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $314,900-4.3%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000+3.1%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Sold | $319,000-1.8%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $324,900$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $324,900+62.5%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Sold | $200,000-4.8%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Pending sale | $210,000$208/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International #6742362 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $210,000+33.8%$208/sqft |
| 1/24/2014 | Sold | $156,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2013 | Pending sale | $156,900$155/sqft |
Source: Worthmoore Realty #5169813 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2013 | Price change | $156,900-4.9%$155/sqft |
Source: Worthmoore Realty #5169813 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2013 | Price change | $164,900-4.4%$163/sqft |
Source: Worthmoore Realty #5169813 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2013 | Price change | $172,500-3.9%$170/sqft |
Source: Worthmoore Realty #5169813 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $179,520+48.6%$177/sqft |
Source: Worthmoore Realty #5169813 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2012 | Sold | $120,841$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Buckhead Heights