Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,300

    3475 Spencer Rd, Rembert, SC 29128

    2beds
    1,987sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $221,300 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,300

    $195,000 - $243,000

    $1,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedroom & 2 Bath, 2 Car Carport, approx. 1937 sqft Call Listing ofice for appointment to see. Key is in Office Lease term is one year.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,987 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1380002042

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rembert

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2024Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2024Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #165357 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for rent$1,100+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #165357 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Sumter BOR Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listed for rent$825+10%
    Source: Sumter BOR #146924 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Listing removed$750
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway John M. Brabham Real Estate Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listed for rent$750
    7/27/2010Listing removed$750
    Source: NCI #103882 Report a problem
    7/8/2010Listed for sale$750
    Source: NCI #103882 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,163 +0.3%$9,150 -4.1%
    2023$3,154 +0.4%$9,540
    2022$3,142 +0.1%$9,540
    2021$3,138 +9.5%$9,540 +12.4%
    2020$2,864 +1%$8,490
    2019$2,835 +0.1%$8,490
    2018$2,834 $8,490
    2017$2,834 $8,490
    2016-- $8,490 -2.4%
    2015-- $8,700
    2014$2,796 $8,700
    2013$2,796 $8,700
    2012-- $8,700
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29128