34756 Birch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
Home value
$195,500
$186,000 - $205,000
$1,691/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,691/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,691/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,189/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,189/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jamie Shire DRE #02141710 jamie.shire@live.com,
Realty ONE Group Empire
Kenneth Courtney, DRE #01192730
HMS Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Cooling
- Central Air, Evaporative Cooling, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Gas Oven, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Converted Garage, Carport, Driveway
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front door
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 1.73 Acres
- Features: Desert Back, Horse Property, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0497181140000
- Zoning: RL
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Hiking, Horse Trails, Military Land, Rural
Location
- Region: Barstow
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | $183,500-8.2%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Pending sale | $199,999$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $199,999-8%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $217,500-6.7%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $233,000-4.9%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $245,000-10.9%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 +1.7% | $62,750 +2% |
| 2024 | $714 +2.1% | $61,519 +2% |
| 2023 | $700 +0.6% | $60,313 +2% |
| 2022 | $696 +2.8% | $59,130 +2% |
| 2021 | $677 0% | $57,971 +1% |
| 2020 | $677 +5% | $57,376 +2% |
| 2019 | $645 -3.9% | $56,251 +2% |
| 2018 | $671 +9.3% | $55,148 +2% |
| 2017 | $614 | $54,067 +2% |
| 2016 | $614 +1.3% | $53,007 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $606 +2% | $52,211 +2% |
| 2014 | $594 | $51,189 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,957 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,958 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $48,978 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $48,612 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $48,728 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $47,772 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $46,835 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $45,916 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $45,016 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $44,133 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $43,324 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $42,474 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $41,641 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $40,825 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92311