Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    348 Rich Hill Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Farm
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $125,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,627 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $125,000

    $119,000 - $131,000

    $1,627/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    20 Acres. Utilities available. Buyer to research where & cost involved. Fox Chapel School District. 110 Foot Frontage then opens up to 20 Acres. Gas well on property. Not a Developable parcel. Only good for a single family

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex Deacon 412-939-7653,

    DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Maier, PA

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1730546MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$125,000-16.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1730546 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Pending sale$150,000
    Source: WPMLS #1730546 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Contingent$150,000
    Source: WPMLS #1730546 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: WPMLS #1730546 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$150,000
    Source: WPMLS #1730546 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$150,000-21%
    Source: WPMLS #1730546 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Price change$189,900-5.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1679856 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Price change$200,000+5.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1679856 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Price change$190,000-5%
    Source: WPMLS #1622719 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$200,000
    Source: WPMLS #1622719 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1575127 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Price change$200,000-11.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1575127 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Price change$225,000-10%
    Source: WPMLS #1520860 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: WPMLS #1520860 Report a problem
    9/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1466765 Report a problem
    8/1/2021Price change$250,000-16.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1466765 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for sale$300,000
    Source: DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC #1466765 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 15024