Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $304,500

    348 Ries Bend Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021

    3beds
    1,215sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $304,500 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,500

    $289,000 - $320,000

    $2,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1215 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 348 Ries Bend Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Fencing
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23R110062
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

• FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, 1 STORY
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Family Room
    • Basement: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • LotFeatures: Fencing
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt
    • Appliances: Range/Oven-Gas
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2021Sold--
    Source: MARIS #21072879 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Pending sale$235,000$193/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21072879 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Listed for sale$235,000+46.9%$193/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21072879 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listing removed$160,000$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker #19067051 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listed for sale$160,000$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker #19067051 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Sold--
    Source: MARIS #19067051 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Pending sale$160,000$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker #19067051 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Listed for sale$160,000+6.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker #19067051 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale$149,900+7.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Town & Country #16059257 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/24/2014Price change$139,900-2.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Jenah Realty Group #14057796 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Listed for sale$143,000$118/sqft
    Source: Jenah Realty Group #14057796 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: SELF Report a problem
    1/5/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Self Report a problem
    6/30/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,738 +17.3%$54,440 +19.8%
    2024$3,187 +0.1%$45,430
    2023$3,184 +16.5%$45,430 +25.6%
    2022$2,734 +0.7%$36,170
    2021$2,714 +6.9%$36,170 +12.2%
    2020$2,538 -3.2%$32,230
    2019$2,623 $32,230 +7.1%
    2018$2,623 +4%$30,080
    2017$2,522 +2.4%$30,080 +19.8%
    2016$2,463 +15.1%$25,100
    2015$2,141 $25,100 +14%
    2014$2,141 +13.3%$22,020
    2013$1,890 $22,020 -5.6%
    2012-- $23,330
    2011-- $23,330 -8.1%
    2010$1,919 +5.7%$25,380
    2009$1,816 -19%$25,380 -20%
    2008$2,241 +21.8%$31,730
    2007$1,840 $31,730 +31.3%
    2006$1,840 -0.9%$24,170
    2005$1,856 +16%$24,170 -3.3%
    2003$1,600 +0.8%$25,000 +21.8%
    2002$1,588 +11%$20,520
    2001$1,431 $20,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021