Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $5,200/mo

    348 South Rd, Bedford, MA 01730

    4beds
    2,376sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open conceptFinished basementOpen stairwellDouble vanityWalk-in closetAmple storageAdjustable thermostat
    A 2020 constructed townhouse/attached home is available for rent in Bedford! An inviting farmer's porch greets your arrival with promises of outdoor enjoyment in the shade. Inside, while boasting an open concept, living and dining areas are separate. 3 levels of living spaces, each with an adjustable thermostat. Bedrooms tucked in 2nd level for privacy, the Master Bedroom includes an ensuite full bath with double vanity and walk-in closet. A finished basement with an open stairwell just off the kitchen makes entertaining easy. There's just the right amount of space for everyone to hang out at a different part of the house w/o getting in each other's way! Ample storage in utility room & pull-down attic. Huge Bonus room in the basement. There is a 4th bedroom in the basement which can be for guests or an office. The tenant is responsible for all utilities, water & sewer, landscaping, and snow removal Broker has financial interest in the property. There will be a pet fee of $100
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$5,200+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$4,899$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for rent$4,899$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2024Listing removed$4,899$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$4,899$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listing removed$749,900$316/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #72565840 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listed for sale$749,900+25%$316/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #72565840 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$599,900$252/sqft
    Source: Blue Moose Realty #72256605 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Listed for sale$599,900$252/sqft
    Source: Blue Moose Realty #72256605 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01730