Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    348 Spring Branch Ln, Kennedale, TX 76060

    3beds
    1,170sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New paintQuartz countertops
    UPDATED 3 BEDROOM DUPLEX IN KENNEDALE. This 3 bedroom half duplex home has been updated throughout including new LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING, quartz countertops, new paint, light fixtures, and bathrooms. It is ready for immediate move in and won't last long at the current list price. Small town feel that is close to everything. Call today to schedule a showing! 1 year min 1+ years available
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04819055

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2010Listing removed$120,000-6.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Hartford Realty Group #11401131 Report a problem
    5/12/2010Price change$128,000-1.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Hartford Realty Group #11401131 Report a problem
    8/28/2008Listed for sale$130,000$111/sqft
    Source: Listhub #11067107 Report a problem
    7/17/2008Listing removed$130,000$111/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10936056 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Price change$130,000-3.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10936056 Report a problem
    3/15/2008Price change$135,000-2.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10936056 Report a problem
    2/14/2008Price change$138,000-1.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10936056 Report a problem
    1/30/2008Listed for sale$140,000$120/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10936056 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 76060