Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $387,300

    348 Whiteview Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    4beds
    1,650sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $387,300 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,300

    $364,000 - $411,000

    $2,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Show stopper right here. New Kitchen, New LG kitchen appliances, New A/C, New Furnace, new driveway, new bathrooms, new vinyl siding, new laminate flooring, new garage doors, new lighting fixtures, fresh paint throughout, refinished the hardwood floors, and more!!! Must see home. Fantastic natural lighting throughout. Great yard to entertain family and friends. Brand new master suite to retreat too as well.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3832001249182

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• Basement Type: Partial
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Has Central AC: yes
    • Den or Home Office: yes
    • Entry Foyer: yes
    • Appliance Oven: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2017Sold$233,000-1.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201721759 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Pending sale$236,900$144/sqft
    Source: MONTICELLO #10435756 Report a problem
    11/4/2017Listed for sale$236,900+101.6%$144/sqft
    Source: MONTICELLO #10435756 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Sold$117,500-29.2%$71/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201605948 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Sold$165,974+89.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/1997Sold$87,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,000
    2024-- $45,000
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000
    2019-- $45,000
    2018-- $45,000
    2017$10,182 $45,000
    2016-- $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000
    2013-- $45,000
    2012-- $45,000
    2011-- $45,000
    2010-- $45,000
    2009-- $45,000
    2008-- $45,000
    2007-- $45,000
    2006-- $45,000
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- $45,000
    2003-- $45,000
    2002-- $45,000
    2001-- $45,000
    2000-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12198