Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $9.8K (5/13)
    $126,000

    3484 Kingswood Trl, Decatur, GA 30034

    2beds
    988sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1990
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $122,500 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    OPPORTUNITY! OPPORTUNITY! OPPORTUNITY! MOTIVATED SELLER — SUBMIT ALL OFFERS FOR A QUICK DECISION End-unit 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in the highly desirable Kingswood Park pocket of Decatur — an area known for strong rental demand and investor appeal. This property is a true fixer-upper with solid bones and a flexible floor plan that’s perfect for an investor or homeowner ready to update and add value. Key features: End-unit townhouse offering extra privacy and natural light. 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths with functional living space and potential to modernize finishes and layout. No HOA and no rental restrictions — ideal for buy-and-hold investors or short-term conversion. Seller is extremely motivated — all offers will be reviewed for a quick decision. Don’t miss this chance to secure a value play in one of Decatur’s strongest rental pockets. This property is priced and marketed for buyers who can renovate and immediately capture solid rental income or resale upside. Bring your contractor or investor team — QUICK CLOSING & NO BLIND OFFERS.
    25 days
    |
    223
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nil Patel,

    Keller Williams Realty ATL Part 678-954-8484

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7759594MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 988
      • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 43x97x43x97
      • Features: Back Yard, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 058 08 087
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Restaurant
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Kingswood Park Ph 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $173,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,931
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 135 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(k)
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $122,500

        $116,000 - $129,000

        $1,355/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$126,000-7.2%$128/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10741491 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$135,800$137/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10741491 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Listing removed$135,800$137/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10665963 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Price change$135,800-3%$137/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10665963 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$140,000-4.8%$142/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7689748 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Price change$147,000-5.2%$149/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10665963 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$155,000$157/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7689748 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listing removed$155,000$157/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7431342 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listed for sale$155,000$157/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7431342 Report a problem
        8/9/2024Listing removed$155,000$157/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7431342 Report a problem
        8/2/2024Listed for sale$155,000+121.7%$157/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7431342 Report a problem
        11/9/1999Sold$69,900$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,931 +2.3%$69,320 +4.9%
        2024$1,888 +75.7%$66,080 +11.7%
        2023$1,075 -28.3%$59,160 +11.7%
        2022$1,498 +29%$52,960 +38.1%
        2021$1,161 +40%$38,360 +45.3%
        2020$829 -4.4%$26,400 -4.8%
        2019$867 +58.1%$27,720 +50.3%
        2018$549 -3.8%$18,440 -1.3%
        2017$570 +14.2%$18,680 +10.1%
        2016$500 $16,960 +93.6%
        2014$500 $8,760 +17.7%
        2013-- $7,440 +13.4%
        2012-- $6,560 -11.8%
        2011-- $7,440 -64.1%
        2010$616 $20,720
        2009$616 -14.3%$20,720 -34.7%
        2008$719 -0.8%$31,720
        2007$725 $31,720
        2006$725 +18.3%$31,720 +5.7%
        2005$613 +1.3%$30,000
        2004$605 -1.5%$30,000
        2003$614 +27.5%$30,000 +11.3%
        2002$482 +106.9%$26,960 +9.8%
        2001$233 $24,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable