3484 Shepherds Path, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$76,900
$68,000 - $86,000
$1,385/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,385/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,385/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$654/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$654/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amber Burns,
Method Real Estate Advisors
Amber Burns, 419613
Method Real Estate Advisors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,064
- Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,064
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Unassigned
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 392.04 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 060 06 006
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Chapel Park
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Other
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 | Sold | $80,000-5.9%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Pending sale | $85,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $85,000-19%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Listing removed | $105,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $105,000-8.7%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Contingent | $115,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listing removed | $115,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Contingent | $115,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000+27.8%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Sold | $90,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Pending sale | $90,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Contingent | $90,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $90,000+38.5%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2021 | Sold | $65,000+44.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Sold | $45,000-6.3%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Pending sale | $48,000$45/sqft |
Source: The HomeStore #8447603 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $48,000$45/sqft |
Source: The HomeStore #8447603 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2018 | Pending sale | $48,000$45/sqft |
Source: The HomeStore #8447603 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $48,000+9.3%$45/sqft |
Source: The HomeStore #8447603 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2017 | Listing removed | $43,900$41/sqft |
Source: PEACH REAL ESTATE, INC. #8081936 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $43,900-2.4%$41/sqft |
| 7/1/2016 | Listing removed | $45,000$42/sqft |
Source: PEACH REAL ESTATE, INC. #7586926 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $45,000+125%$42/sqft |
Source: PEACH REAL ESTATE, INC. #07586926 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2011 | Sold | $20,000-69.5%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/1997 | Sold | $65,500+15.9%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/1994 | Sold | $56,500+418.3%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/1994 | Sold | $10,900$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 -5% | $34,080 -5.3% |
| 2024 | $1,627 +2.4% | $36,000 +2.3% |
| 2023 | $1,589 +45.9% | $35,200 +45% |
| 2022 | $1,090 +32.4% | $24,280 +33.4% |
| 2021 | $823 +5.9% | $18,200 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $777 -1.1% | $17,160 -1.2% |
| 2019 | $786 -12.4% | $17,360 -12.5% |
| 2018 | $897 +48% | $19,840 +50.3% |
| 2017 | $606 +22.6% | $13,200 +24.1% |
| 2016 | $494 | $10,640 +33% |
| 2014 | $494 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,000 -31.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,664 -59.4% |
| 2010 | $580 | $28,720 |
| 2009 | $580 +72.2% | $28,720 |
| 2008 | $337 -1.3% | $28,720 |
| 2007 | $341 | $28,720 |
| 2006 | $341 +5.3% | $28,720 |
| 2005 | $324 +2.2% | $28,720 |
| 2004 | $317 -3.6% | $28,720 +2% |
| 2003 | $329 +39% | $28,160 +6.8% |
| 2002 | $237 +14.3% | $26,360 +11.3% |
| 2001 | $207 | $23,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30034