Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $329,000

    3485 Paiute Trail Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    2beds
    1,740sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Panoramic viewsMature landscapingFully fencedJack and jill bathroomCorner lot
    This charming home is surrounded with mature landscaping and panoramic views, making it a place of total relaxation. This home sits on a corner lot and is fully fenced. Plenty of room to add another garage or have animals. The kitchen is open and separate from the living area. Both bedrooms are share a jack and jill bathroom and there is an additional bathroom off the living/den area.
    44 days
    |
    631
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Rost S.196956 775-304-6830,

    Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003824MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Pellet Stove, Propane
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,740
      • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.4 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 06017321
      • Zoning: AG-5
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
      • Roof: Metal,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $39,015
      • Annual tax amount: $913
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Contingent$329,000$189/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003824 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$329,000+308.9%$189/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003824 Report a problem
        4/8/2010Sold$80,460$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$890 +2.6%$39,015 -1.5%
        2024$868 +2.6%$39,612 +5.2%
        2023$846 +5.2%$37,641 +15.3%
        2022$804 $32,634 +11.5%
        2021-- $29,281 -2.1%
        2020$810 $29,921 +2.4%
        2019$810 +5.2%$29,228 +5%
        2018$770 $27,846 -1.1%
        2017$770 $28,144 -3.6%
        2016-- $29,197 +0.2%
        2015-- $29,147

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89445