Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $707,000

    3485 Riverside Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572

    3beds
    1,066sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $707,000 Zestimate®
    $663/sqft
    $4,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $707,000

    $658,000 - $756,000

    $4,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Real Estate Rental - 3 BR, 2 Bathroom Exp ranch Fully updated three bedroom, two bath rental on a quiet street. Features three oversized bedrooms including a primary bedroom with walk-out deck and oversized walk-in closet. Updated kitchen and baths with stainless steel appliances and quality craftsmanship throughout. Enjoy year-round comfort with split-unit heating/air conditioning, gas heating, gas cooking, and a Navien on-demand instant hot water system. Washer and dryer included. Enjoy outdoor living in the spacious backyard with a fire pit and outdoor shower. Comfortable living space with plenty of storage and modern updates throughout. Great rental opportunity. No Smoking, No Pets. (Listing 7263124 Confirmed 3/25/2026)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43397000023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oceanside

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$5,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Listed for rent$5,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listing removed$5,500$5/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #965827 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$5,500$5/sqft
    7/14/2014Sold$310,000-5.8%$291/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2666022 Report a problem
    4/24/2014Listed for sale$329,000$309/sqft
    Source: Josh Evans Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $428 -2.9%
    2023-- $441 -5.2%
    2022-- $465
    2021$9,414 +6.2%--
    2020$8,867 +8.3%$595 -6.7%
    2019$8,188 $638 +2.4%
    2018$8,188 +6.2%$623
    2017$7,711 -47.3%$623 -24.9%
    2016$14,626 +445.5%$830
    2015$2,681 +8.2%$830
    2013$2,479 +2.6%$830
    2012$2,415 +283%$830 -2.9%
    2011$631 0%$855 -5.6%
    2010$631 $906 -15%
    2009-- $1,066 -4.2%
    2008-- $1,113 +1.7%
    2006-- $1,094 -39.6%
    2005-- $1,811 -38.3%
    2004-- $2,935
    2003-- $2,935 -48%
    2002-- $5,640
    2001-- $5,640
    2000-- $5,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11572