Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $95,000

    3487 Kearney Rd, Brockway, PA 15824

    3beds
    2baths
    1,182sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    -- sqft lot
    $109,000 Zestimate®
    $80/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Level lotAdditional empty side lotComfortable enclosed front porch
    Intown location on 2 lots. This 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath 2 story house sits on a level lot with an additional empty side lot. Newer features include flooring, hot water tank and furnace. Kitchen appliances include range, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer & dryer. There's a comfortable enclosed front porch and a rear pavilion for outdoor entertaining. Great price. Conventional or cash only.
    1 day
    |
    350
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alfred Delio, Broker 814-541-1215,

    Network Realty Services 814-265-0324

    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR,MLS#: 03-8683MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Description: Full
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 10 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Description: 1/2 Bath
      • Level: First
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 128
      • Dimensions: 12.8 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 368
      • Dimensions: 23 x 16
      Other
      • Description: Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
      Features
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,182
      • Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,182
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Concrete
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Driveway: Concrete
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 50' x 203' + 50' x 125'
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 050020123
      • Zoning: R-U

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick-Built
      • Foundation: Combination
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1922

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Municipality
      • Water: Municipality

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Brockway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $80/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $22,270
      • Annual tax amount: $1,170
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        $109,000

        $88,000 - $129,000

        $903/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$95,000+31%$80/sqft
        Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #03-8683 Report a problem
        4/7/2015Sold$72,500+625%$61/sqft
        Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #03-8021 Report a problem
        8/7/2006Sold$10,000$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,083 +4.9%$22,270
        2024$1,032 $22,270
        2023$1,032 $22,270
        2022$1,032 $22,270
        2021$1,032 +1.6%$22,270
        2020$1,016 +2.6%$22,270
        2019$990 +4.6%$22,270
        2018$947 $22,270
        2017-- $22,270
        2016-- $22,270
        2015-- $22,270
        2012-- $22,270
        2011-- $22,270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15824

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable